CONTACT US

2022 Farmer Veteran Fellowship Fund Awardees

Wounded Warrior ProjecT®

  • Heather Richardson  |  End of the Road Farm & Studio, LLC  |  Alabama  |  Army
  • Jennifer Thurber  |  Thurber Farms  |  Arkansas  |  Army
  • Nicholas Crossfield  |  Sierra Goats, LLC |  California  |  Coast Guard
  • Katherine Bingley  |  AKA Farms  |  Colorado  |  Army
  • Thomas Bacon  |  Union Bee Company, LLC |  Connecticut  |  Army
  • Kiammie Freeman  |  EarthlyRooted&Co  |  Georgia  |  Army
  • Debra Cosby  |  4 and 1 Farm |  Georgia  |  Army
  • Greg Davis  |  Davis Brothers Vegetables Farm, LLC |  Georgia  |  Army
  • Kimo McEwen  |  Shield Maiden Farm  |  Hawaii  |  Army
  • Laura LaJoie  |  Peacock Valley Nursery and Farm, LLC  |  Indiana  |  Army
  • John Roach  |  Roach Family Farm  |  Indiana  |  Army
  • Spencer and Winston Cox |  Winston and Kyle Farm  |  Kentucky  |  Army
  • Conor MacDonald  |  Bo’Lait Farm  |  Maine  |  Army
  • Megan Copeland  |  Copeland Farmery, LLC  |  Maryland  |  Army
  • Pamela Keeton |  Maxmore Creek Flowers |  Maryland  |  Army
  • James Taylor  |  Taylor Acres   |  Michigan  |  Coast Guard
  • Michael O’Farrell  |  O’Farrell Farms |  Michigan  |  Marines
  • Gene Dufrene  |  Bee Kind Honey  |  Mississippi  |  Army
  • Emely Lambert |  Bridger Berries  |  Montana  |  Army
  • Brenda Dutcher  |  Briar Rose Farms, LLC |  Nebraska  |  Army
  • Charity Smith |  Direct Descendant Rabbitry and Apiary Farm  |  North Carolina  |  Air Force
  • Dominique Arrington |  AAA Therapeutic Solutions |  North Carolina  |  Army
  • Ozz Arnold |  Green Thumb Farm NC  |  North Carolina  |  Navy
  • Lori and Sam Babiar |  Hidden Gem Flower Farm |  North Carolina  |  Army
  • Jason Morelli |  Desert Lake Farms  |  Oregon |  Army
  • Dustin Butler |  Butler Hill Beef Farm |  Pennsylvania  |  Army
  • Charles Lafferty |  Skyline Pastures  |  Pennsylvania  |  Army
  • Corrine Wright  |  Lightning Rock Land, LLC  |  South Carolina  |  Coast Guard
  • Jason Billue |  B2 Beekeeping  |  South Carolina  |  Army
  • Connie Johnson |  Freedom Acres SD  |  South Dakota  |  Army
  • Tamlyn Burnham |  Houston County Farm |  Tennessee |  Army
  • Johanna Kirkegaard-Blue |  Do the Needful Farms  |  Tennessee  |  Air Force
  • Tyson Morgan |  Southern Sunny Acres  |  Texas  |  Army
  • Kenneth Green  |  Queen Sugar  |  Texas  |  Air Force
  • Shawn Karr  |  S2K Ranches |  Texas  |  Navy
  • William Johnson  |  Crozet Honey Farms  |  Virginia  |  Army
  • Elizabeth Riffle  |  Riffle Farms, LLC  |  West Virginia  |  Navy
  • Zach Mallory  |  Mallory Meadows  |  Wisconsin  |  Coast Guard

 

Tractor Supply Company $1,000 Gift Certificates

  • Jimmy Valenzuela |  Dos Buhos  |  Arizona  |  Navy
  • Don Kennedy  |  Honig Hills Apiary |  Arkansas  |  Army
  • James Lucas  |  G & J’s Little Farm, LLC |  California  |  Navy
  • Tassila Czerepka  |  OFP Syntropic Farms |  Florida  |  Navy
  • Thay James Humes  |  Humes Family Ranch |  Georgia  |  Air Force
  • Maricar Souza  |  TLC Tasty Local Creations |  Hawaii  |  Army
  • Anthony Pferschy  |  Garlic Breath Farm |  Illinois  |  Navy
  • Forrest Bopp |  Heavenly Acres Farm and Learning Center |  Indiana  |  Marines
  • Jacob Hermanson  |  Red Roaming Acres  |  Iowa  |  Air Force
  • Bryan Zesiger  |  Z&M Twisted Vines Wines and Winery  |  Kansas  |  Army
  • Brad Fourby |  Leafy Green Farms, LLC  |  Kansas  |  Navy
  • Demetrious Burns |  Burns Farms |  Kentucky  |  Army
  • Robert Jones  |  Jones Hill Hives  |  Louisiana  |  Army
  • Glenn Roberts  |  Bas Rouge Farm & Forge  |  Maine  |  Marines
  • James Borghardt |  Shirefarm |  Maryland  |  Navy
  • Steve Whittington  |  Front Porch Farms, LLC   |  Michigan  |  Coast Guard
  • Jeff Ehrhart |  TrexBees |  Michigan  |  Navy
  • Lance Collins |  All Farms, LLC |  Mississippi  |  Army
  • Joshua Morris | Cold Spring Farm, LLC |  Missouri  |  Army
  • Ashley Cook  |  Cook Farms |  New Mexico  |  Army
  • Marvin Russell |  Finger Lakes Nut Farm  |  New York  |  Army
  • James Hartman |  Secret Garden Bees |  North Carolina  |  Army
  • William Spencer |  Forever Together Farms  |  North Carolina  |  Army
  • Andre Harper |  Kelly Moe Farm |  North Carolina  |  Army
  • Robert Jones |  Jones Farm  |  North Carolina |  Army
  • Brian Locklear |  Country Village Farms |  North Carolina  |  Army
  • Matt Hager |  Antelope Creek  |  North Dakota  |  Marines
  • Faye and Sean Autry  | Thunder Valley Ranch Hay & Cattle Co.  |  Oklahoma  |  Air Force
  • Steven Easom |  TruProducts Holdings, LLC  |  Oklahoma  |  Air Force
  • Patrick Fay |  Hentze Family Farm  |  Oregon |  Navy
  • Jacob Shevitz |  Shevitz Farms, LLC |  Pennsylvania |  Army
  • Justin Broadwater |  Broadwater Bee Brigade, LLC  |  Pennsylvania  |  Army
  • Travis Shearer |  Jacobs Valley Farm |  Pennsylvania  |  Navy
  • Tyler Lau  |  Lau Family Farm  |  South Dakota  |  Army
  • Amber Saldana |  Cold Creek Flower Farm |  Tennessee  |  Air Force
  • Anthony Elms  |  Golden Valley Farm  |  Tennessee  |  Air Force
  • Chad Shields  |  Six Stone Jars Farm, LLC  |  Tennessee  |  Army
  • Ayna Lisa Brown  |  Oak Grove Lavender  |  Tennessee  |  Navy
  • James Blair |  Double JB Farm  |  Tennessee  |  Navy
  • Josh Ritchey | Smart Growth Farms  |  Texas  |  Air Force
  • Adam Ellsworth |  Texas Organic Flowers  |  Texas  |  Army
  • Earl Brunner |  Ropyr, LLC  |  Texas |  Army
  • Kristian Marks |  Gethsemane Grove Farms |  Texas |  Army
  • Nathan Tierney |  75 Oaks Family Farm  |  Texas  |  Army
  • Torrey Crossman |  Heart and Soil Farms, LLC |  Vermont  |  Army
  • Linda Miralles |  Farmer Louie |  Virginia  |  Air Force
  • Carl Pollard |  Select Outdoor Storehouse |  Virginia  |  Army
  • Kat Clark |  Tomkat Acres  |  Washington  |  Army
  • John Perry |  Barefoot Apiary and Gardens, LLC  |  Washington  |  Army
  • Bruce McDuffee | Blue Sky Orchards  |  West Virginia  |  Navy

 

Tractor Supply Company Foundation

  • Elisabeth Barbara | Anchorage Urban Farm & Apiary |  Alaska  |  Army
  • Gertrude Carter  |  Sunflower Soule Farm, LLC |  Illinois  |  Army
  • Michael ‘Brandon’ Breaux  |  Cockeyed Farms |  Louisiana  |  Army
  • Theresa Irving  |  Duneberry Farms | Michigan  |  Air Force
  • James Burch  |  Colemans Farm, LLC |  Mississippi  |  Army
  • Jonathan Leslie |  Blue Cord Farm |  New Hampshire  |  Army
  • Joseph Thompson  |  Thompson Prawn Farm, Inc. |  North Carolina  |  Marines
  • Tyrone Love | 2T Ranch | Oklahoma | Air Force
  • Aimee Morris  | Glenn Hope Care Farm, Inc.  |  Pennsylvania  |  Marines
  • Christopher Boyce  |  Silver Bell Ranch  |  Tennessee  |  Army & Navy

 

Northwest Farm Credit Services

  • Stephen Rice | 907 Alaskan Wagyu |  Alaska  |  Army
  • Steven Sumsion |  Windy Acres |  Idaho  |  Marines
  • Shane Jones  |  JBar5 Ranch |  Montana  |  Marines
  • Todd Sphoon  |  Maudie’s Flower Farm | Oregon  |  Marines
  • Brianna and Brittany Tyler Scott  |  Villam Meam Farm |  Washington  |  Air Force

 

Homestead Implements

  • Rebecca Guthrie | 2nd Bite Farm |  New York  |  Air Force
  • Nina Saeli |  Centurion Farm, LLC |  New York  |  Army
  • Nathan Allanach  |  All Family Farm |  New York  |  Marines

 

Farm Credit West

  • Richard Augustus | Wallace Ranch |  California  |  Navy

 

Lamps Plus

  • Henry Miller | Good Neighbor Garden |  Alabama  |  Navy

 

Sugar Bottom Farm

  • Brandon Roberts | Carolina Combucha, LLC |  South Carolina |  Army
  • Gretchen Batterman | Batz Bees |  Wisconsin  |  Army

 

Unearth Campaigns

  • David Brallier | B and B Farm  |  Virginia  |  Army

 

Vital Farms

  • Jamie Lucero | Willow Bee Herb Farm  |  Texas  |  Air Force

 

G&R Farms/Military Produce Group

  • Michael Misson | Big A’s Oysters  |  New York  |  Army